Don't be a victim of scam

Remember: the Municipality of Heredia does not make telephone calls to taxpayers to request information, offer payment arrangements or discounts.

Never give personal information, your accounts or debit or credit cards over the phone, much less to strangers.

 

Our flora

Our flora
Cojoba arborea
Scientific name:
Common name:
Scientific name:
Common name:
Dalberguia retusa
Scientific name:
Common name:
Scientific name:
Common name:
Diphysa americana
Scientific name:
Common name:
Scientific name:
Common name:
Ficus costaricana
Scientific name:
Common name:
Scientific name:
Common name:
Ficus goldmanii
Scientific name:
Common name:
Ficus jimenezii
Scientific name:
Common name:

Pages